Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity: Psc Pole & Led Flood Light Installation For Railway Siding 🚂💡 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision And Installation Of Psc Poles And 300 Watt Led Floodlights To Enhance Street Lighting In The Railway Siding At Sawang Washery. 📍 Submission Location: Office Of The Project Officer, Sawang Washery 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 44,000 Bid Submission Deadline: 31/05/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Provision And Erection Of The Equipment. Compliance With Safety Standards And Adherence To Project Specifications Are Mandatory. Keywords: Psc Pole, Led Flood Light, Street Lighting, Railway Siding, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Erection Of Psc Pole And 300 Watt Led Flood Light In Existing Ab Cable For Providing Proper Street Lighting In Railway Siding Of Sawang Washery.
|
| Description |
Providing And Erection Of Psc Pole And 300 Watt Led Flood Light In Existing Ab Cable For Providing Proper Street Lighting In Railway Siding Of Sawang Washery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308548_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/24-25/09 Date 20.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319715 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing, fabrication/erection of rake loading bunker gate / chute in railway siding at sawang washery.
Repairing, fabrication/erection of rake loading bunker gate / chute in railway siding at sawang washery.
Read moreAmc for cleaning mud and cutting of bushes along the track of railway siding of sawang washery, under kathara area
Amc for cleaning mud and cutting of bushes along the track of railway siding of sawang washery, under kathara area
Read moreDismantling, fabrication/erection of damaged loading chute for loading of washed coal and washed coal power in railway wagon at railway siding of sawang washery.
Dismantling, fabrication/erection of damaged loading chute for loading of washed coal and washed coal power in railway wagon at railway siding of sawang washery.
Read moreMaking a lighting arrangement focusing at railway track under coal bunker and at walking gallery for proper illumination at ccb loading point of sawang washery.
Making a lighting arrangement focusing at railway track under coal bunker and at walking gallery for proper illumination at ccb loading point of sawang washery.
Read moreMaking a lighting arrangement focusing at railway track under coal bunker and at walking gallery for proper illumination at ccb loading point of sawang washery.
Making a lighting arrangement focusing at railway track under coal bunker and at walking gallery for proper illumination at ccb loading point of sawang washery.
Read moreOverhauling and repairing of air compressor (make-kirloskar, model-2ha2terst) of deshaling plant and air compressor of clean coal side for railway siding at sawang washery.
Overhauling and repairing of air compressor (make-kirloskar, model-2ha2terst) of deshaling plant and air compressor of clean coal side for railway siding at sawang washery.
Read moreOverhauling and repairing of air compressor (make-kirloskar, model-2ha2terst) of deshaling plant and air compressor of clean coal side for railway siding at sawang washery.
Overhauling and repairing of air compressor (make-kirloskar, model-2ha2terst) of deshaling plant and air compressor of clean coal side for railway siding at sawang washery.
Read moreProviding and fixing of ab cable for street light control work of a type and b type and main line under sawang washery.
Providing and fixing of ab cable for street light control work of a type and b type and main line under sawang washery.
Read moreErection and commissioning of 11kv and 3.3kv ab switch at inside and outside of plant at sawang washery.
Erection and commissioning of 11kv and 3.3kv ab switch at inside and outside of plant at sawang washery.
Read moreRemoval /up-keeping of foreign material of supplied railway empty wagon before loading of washery product for one year at sawang washery.
Removal /up-keeping of foreign material of supplied railway empty wagon before loading of washery product for one year at sawang washery.
Read moreof your Industry type