Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection And Commissioning Of 11 Kv And 3.3 Kv Ab Switch At Inside And Outside Of Plant At Sawang Washery.
|
| Description |
Erection And Commissioning Of 11 Kv And 3.3 Kv Ab Switch At Inside And Outside Of Plant At Sawang Washery.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_293878_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/23-24/95 Date 16.11.2023 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 2600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding and fixing lightening arrestor at 11kv and 3.3kv overhead conductor at inside and outside of plant at sawang washery.
Providing and fixing lightening arrestor at 11kv and 3.3kv overhead conductor at inside and outside of plant at sawang washery.
Read morePole painting of 11kv, 3.3kv and 440v o/h line poles at inside and outside of plant surroundings and also fixing danger boards and identification boards on that poles of sawang washery.
Pole painting of 11kv, 3.3kv and 440v o/h line poles at inside and outside of plant surroundings and also fixing danger boards and identification boards on that poles of sawang washery.
Read moreProviding and fixing of lightening arrestor for complete protection from lightening at inside and outside of sawang washery.
Providing and fixing of lightening arrestor for complete protection from lightening at inside and outside of sawang washery.
Read moreProviding and fixing of lightening arrestor for complete protection from lightening at inside and outside of sawang washery.
Providing and fixing of lightening arrestor for complete protection from lightening at inside and outside of sawang washery.
Read moreCable laying pvc insulated 1.1kv grade cable at different places in inside and outside plant of sawang washery.
Cable laying pvc insulated 1.1kv grade cable at different places in inside and outside plant of sawang washery.
Read morePole painting/concreting of lt, ht and lighting poles at inside and outside of plant and colony of sawang washery.
Pole painting/concreting of lt, ht and lighting poles at inside and outside of plant and colony of sawang washery.
Read moreof your Industry type