Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 100 Watt Flood Light,Supply Of 200 Watt Flood Light,Supply Of 300 Watt Flood Light
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6094356
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2025 23:50
End Date
Expired 11/04/2025

Expired 510 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BLUSCAPE INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

508300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shiv Bhakt Patel
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY Make : BRAND Model : ASTER Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 04-04-2025 18:53:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 BLUSCAPE INTERNATIONAL Make : na Model : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT/005 Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 10-04-2025 16:23:40 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
3 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS Make : CERVO Model : AS PER CAT Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 09-04-2025 14:18:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 DYNAMIC LIGHTING SOLUTIONS LLP Make : Nortek Model : OSAKA100W Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 01-04-2025 17:21:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ILS Model : IWF51-07 Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 01-04-2025 17:16:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 KOZON INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Kozon India Solutions (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. Model : 100W Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 11-04-2025 18:04:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 NESSA ILLUMINATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NESSA Model : NES-FL-100W AC LED Flood Light Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 04-04-2025 15:50:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 nocnil pharma Make : mshine Nocnil Pharma Model : MSFL-100W Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 10-04-2025 17:30:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER Make : na Model : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT/003 Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 10-04-2025 17:43:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : na Model : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT/08 Title : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 10-04-2025 15:15:02 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BLUSCAPE INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT,SUPPLY OF 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT,SUPPLY OF 300 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 508300.00 L1
2 S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT,SUPPLY OF 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT,SUPPLY OF 300 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 523110.00 L2
3 VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT,SUPPLY OF 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT,SUPPLY OF 300 WATT FLOOD LIGHT 549475.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT na SUPPLY OF 100 WATT FLOOD LIGHT/005 25 ₹ 200000.000
SUPPLY OF 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT na SUPPLY OF 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT/005 13 ₹ 169000.000
SUPPLY OF 300 WATT FLOOD LIGHT na SUPPLY OF 300 WATT FLOOD LIGHT/005 7 ₹ 139300.000