Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 7 Ply 180 Cm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5320558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : PIPA Model : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Title : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 31-08-2024 15:14:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | Make : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Model : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Title : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 13-09-2024 08:12:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | Make : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Model : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Title : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 13-09-2024 11:23:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 13-09-2024 13:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WASU ENTERPRISES | Make : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Model : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM Title : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 13-09-2024 13:45:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 44000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 46450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 49700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIKITA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 57250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRADEEP FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLYWOOD 7 PLY 180CM | 83687.00 | L5 |
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2b block- 7
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreReplacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Replacing / rotating , strengthening of dry / wet fly ash conveying line of unit 7-8 ahp
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreof your Industry type