Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 7 Ply Lxbxt 180 Cm,Steel Angle 50x50x6mm,Paint Rfu Black,Paint Rfu Marking White,Paint Rfu M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5207965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 10-08-2024 23:31:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 11-08-2024 19:34:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 14:07:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Tavish Associates | - | 07-08-2024 20:17:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 7 Ply LXBXT 180CM,Steel Angle 50x50x6mm,Paint RFU Black,Paint RFU Marking White,Paint RFU M | 39998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Plywood 7 Ply LXBXT 180CM,Steel Angle 50x50x6mm,Paint RFU Black,Paint RFU Marking White,Paint RFU M | 44770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 7 Ply LXBXT 180CM,Steel Angle 50x50x6mm,Paint RFU Black,Paint RFU Marking White,Paint RFU M | 48290.00 | L3 |