Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clip 19mm,Eraser Non Duster,Canon Mfp Mf244 Dw Laser Printer,Hp Laserjet Mfp1188 W Printer,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 14:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aman Associates co. | - | 19-02-2024 10:40:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balaji enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 18:01:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kahna enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 18:03:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Vats enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 21:41:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 17:58:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kahna enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19mm,Eraser Non Duster,Canon MFP MF244DW Laser Printer,HP Laserjet MFP1188W Printer,Ele | 49500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balaji enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19mm,Eraser Non Duster,Canon MFP MF244DW Laser Printer,HP Laserjet MFP1188W Printer,Ele | 50030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Binder Clip 19mm,Eraser Non Duster,Canon MFP MF244DW Laser Printer,HP Laserjet MFP1188W Printer,Ele | 51080.00 | L3 |