Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHAI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 13:10:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Harshita Enterprises | - | 06-03-2024 20:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPERIAL AGENCIES | - | 29-02-2024 20:02:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAYLAB ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 23:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | - | 07-03-2024 11:46:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAIVE POWER PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 11:06:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NARINDER SINGH & SONS | - | 29-02-2024 21:09:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NATA DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 17:05:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 06-03-2024 15:55:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATA DEVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 145330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Harshita Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 146130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPERIAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 156145.80 | L3 |
| 4 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 157080.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 157820.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAIVE POWER PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 158020.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NARINDER SINGH & SONS | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 158691.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GHAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 160524.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KAYLAB ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UPS Online,Battery,Battery Trolly,Power Socket,Power Plug | 168372.00 | L9 |