Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups,Battery,Battery Stand Trolley,Elect Socket,Battery Connecting Lead
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 12:18:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-08-2023 12:18:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Garg Enterprises | - | 26-08-2023 14:35:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JK TRADERS | - | 26-08-2023 19:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 19:28:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS,Battery,Battery stand trolley,Elect socket,Battery connecting lead | 31600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS,Battery,Battery stand trolley,Elect socket,Battery connecting lead | 32500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS,Battery,Battery stand trolley,Elect socket,Battery connecting lead | 34880.00 | L3 |