Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bta Type Trepanning Head Dia= 365 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5367518
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 22:27
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUPERHARD MATERIAL & MACHINERY

Contract Value

102550

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO Title : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 09-09-2024 15:01:41 MSE Qualified
2 MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA = 365 MM Title : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 16-09-2024 13:32:01 MSE Qualified
3 NAZAR ENGINEERING WORKS Make : nazar Model : TREPANING HEAD Title : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 08-09-2024 18:10:48 N/A Qualified
4 SUPERHARD MATERIAL & MACHINERY Make : BTA TYPE Model : BTA TREPANNING Title : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 16-09-2024 15:32:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPERHARD MATERIAL & MACHINERY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 102550.00 L1
2 NAZAR ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 170000.00 L2
3 MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 470820.00 L3
4 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM 1140852.32 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BTA TYPE TREPANNING HEAD DIA= 365 MM BTA TYPE BTA TREPANNING 2 ₹ 102550.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise