Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Bta Type Counter Boring Heads 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bta Type Counter Boring Heads With Diameters Of 325 Mm And 375 Mm, As Well As Bta Type Solid Drills. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting The Nation's Heavy Engineering Sector. Keywords: Bta Type Counter Boring Heads, Bta Type Solid Drills, Heavy Engineering, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Bta Type Counter Boring Head, Dia 325 Mm,Bta Type Counter Boring Head, Dia 375 Mm,Bta Type Solid Dr
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4899938
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 01, 2024 16:13
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M & M ASSOCIATESM & M ASSOCIATES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bhupendra Singh Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 klloys trading and oil fields services - 10-05-2024 18:40:13 MSE Evaluated
2 M & M ASSOCIATES - 10-05-2024 12:16:44 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES - 11-05-2024 11:40:44 N/A Evaluated
4 TRUE TOOLS - 10-05-2024 19:16:54 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BTA TYPE COUNTER BORING HEAD, DIA 325 MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 198553.880
BTA TYPE INDEXABLE SOLID DRILL HEAD, SUITABLE WITH INSERT DFT0905 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 59901.520
SPECIAL COUNTER BORING HEAD, DIA 80 MM NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 72390.640
BTA TYPE COUNTER BORING HEAD, DIA 375 MM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 225729.280
BTA TYPE SOLID DRILL HEAD, DIA 68 MM NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 100606.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise