Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธโโ๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Artificial Grass Installation For Futsal Ground ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Laying Of Artificial Grass On A Futsal Ground. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Artificial Grass, Futsal Ground, Installation, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Of Artificial Grass On Futsal Ground
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anushka Enterprises | Make : NA Model : TURF Title : TURF GRASS | 23-07-2024 13:04:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANV ENTERPRISES | Make : FUTSAL COURT Model : ARTIFICIAL GRASS ON FUTSAL Title : ARTIFICIAL GRASS ON FUTSAL | 24-07-2024 08:26:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CONSTRUCTION OF RUNNING / WALKING PATH | 26-07-2024 09:33:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS Model : FS05 Title : FUTSAL05 | 25-07-2024 09:57:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M P TRADING CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : BEMCPM992 Title : PARAMOTOR SPARES | 25-07-2024 23:24:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH ENERGY SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : PES TURF Title : TURF | 23-07-2024 15:00:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAYZON GLOBAL LLP | Make : RAYZON GLOBAL LLP Model : FOOTBALL TURF 50 MM Title : STEM GRASS 50-40 PU | 12-07-2024 15:44:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | S & S Enterprises | Make : EQUILENT TO EVERGREEN Model : LAYING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS ON FUTSAL GROUND Title : LAYING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS ON FUTSAL GROUND | 24-07-2024 20:36:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SDA IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDF Model : na Title : synthetic acrylic | 22-07-2024 15:03:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPARK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EVERGREEN Title : EVERGREEN GRASS TURF | 22-07-2024 18:07:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : STURDY Model : Sturdy Title : LAYING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS ON FUTSAL GROUND | 26-07-2024 08:15:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIHAAN TRADERS | Make : Na Model : Na Title : CHANNEL BAR, MS PIPE | 26-07-2024 09:39:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreDevelopment of brahmins burreal ground in sindagi town
Development of brahmins burreal ground in sindagi town
Read moreZonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreLaying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Laying of pipeline from r.venkatesh house to kaylash house at ward no.14 in jigani tmc limits
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreof your Industry type