Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provisioning Of Artificial Grass Futsal Ground
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT SPORTSTECH LIMITED | Make : FIELDTURF INC. Model : FTHD2 Title : FOOTBALL TURF | 09-02-2024 13:51:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Khalsa Exports Model : Khalsa exports Title : PROVISIONING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND ( Q3) | 09-02-2024 14:04:00 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OLYMPIC INFRATECH | Make : Olympic Futsal FT Model : ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND FTHD Title : ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND FTHD | 09-02-2024 14:44:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMARAPU MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND FTHD Model : ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND FTHD Title : ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND FTHD | 09-02-2024 12:04:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMARAPU MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PROVISIONING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND | 1734300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREAT SPORTSTECH LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PROVISIONING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND | 1761300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OLYMPIC INFRATECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PROVISIONING OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS FUTSAL GROUND | 1858000.00 | L3 |
Isro layout-commercial space-ground floor
Isro layout-commercial space-ground floor,area -5,737sq.ft, mlf rs.6,69,126, emd rs.4,08,280, license period 6 years.
Read moreDevelopment of brahmins burreal ground in sindagi town
Development of brahmins burreal ground in sindagi town
Read moreConstruction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Construction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreof your Industry type