Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nm Type Cutogen Set With Nozzle Mixing Nm250 Oxy Acetyline Gas Cutter With Nozzle Of Anm 3 64 Lengt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M B ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 12:26:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MJ TRADERS | - | 11-07-2023 23:28:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUPA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 18:20:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MJ TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NM TYPE CUTOGEN SET WITH NOZZLE MIXING NM250 OXY ACETYLINE GAS CUTTER WITH NOZZLE OF ANM 3 64 LENGT | 19920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUPA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NM TYPE CUTOGEN SET WITH NOZZLE MIXING NM250 OXY ACETYLINE GAS CUTTER WITH NOZZLE OF ANM 3 64 LENGT | 26376.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M B ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NM TYPE CUTOGEN SET WITH NOZZLE MIXING NM250 OXY ACETYLINE GAS CUTTER WITH NOZZLE OF ANM 3 64 LENGT | 35069.60 | L3 |