Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Alert: Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torches 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torches, Complete With An Anm Nozzle 1/16”, Bis Marked, With A Cutting Capacity Of 30 Mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Equipment Must Comply With Bureau Of Indian Standards (Bis) And Adhere To Stringent Quality And Safety Standards. Keywords: Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Bis Marked, Gas Cutting Equipment, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, Complete With Anm Nozzle 1/16” , Bis Marked, Cutting Capacity 30
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4914723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 15:46
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree Salasar Udyog

Contract Value

40457

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mexan Minj
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM UDYOG Make : WELDSTAR Model : NA Title : Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, Complete With ANM Nozzle 1/16” 30-05-2024 19:26:00 MII Disqualified
2 ASHOMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ESAB Model : ESAB ARC 300I Title : LOW WEIGHT PORTABLE THREE PHASE WELDING MACHINE ANSI IEC 60974-1 (Q3) 28-05-2024 15:56:57 MII Disqualified
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Make : PRIMA Model : PRIMA GAS CUTTING TORCH Title : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch 31-05-2024 17:50:40 MII Qualified
4 Darshan Enterprises Make : DARSHAN Model : GAS CUTTER Title : PORTABLE WELDING CUM CUTTING SET 27-05-2024 18:20:37 MII Disqualified
5 K S SOLUTION Make : B.S.E Model : FLAMOGEN 2 Title : Oxy-Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch with ANM Nozzle 1/16" 31-05-2024 21:57:40 MII Qualified
6 M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch Title : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch 01-06-2024 10:40:53 MII Disqualified
7 Shree Salasar Udyog Make : NA Model : Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, 1/16" Title : Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, Complete With ANM Nozzle 1/16” , BIS Marked, Cutting Capacity 300 28-05-2024 22:49:31 MII Qualified
8 SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES Make : ESAB INDIA LIMITED Model : ESAB NM 250 Title : NM CUTTING TORCH ESAB MAKE-NM250 01-06-2024 10:08:53 MII Qualified
9 WELD AID SERVICES Make : ADOR WELDING LTD. Model : KING TOCH NM Title : KING TORCH NM WITH NOZZLE 1/16 30-05-2024 19:08:14 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Salasar Udyog(MII) Item Categories : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch, complete with ANM nozzle 1/16” , BIS marked, Cutting capacity 30 40457.00 L1
2 K S SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch, complete with ANM nozzle 1/16” , BIS marked, Cutting capacity 30 59413.00 L2
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch, complete with ANM nozzle 1/16” , BIS marked, Cutting capacity 30 69020.00 L3
4 SPPAGS ENTERPPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Oxy acetylene Gas cutting Torch, complete with ANM nozzle 1/16” , BIS marked, Cutting capacity 30 87541.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, Complete With ANM Nozzle 1/16” , BIS Marked, Cutting Capacity 300 NA Oxy Acetylene Gas Cutting Torch, 1/16" 3 ₹ 10416.000
COPPER ANM NOZZLE 1/16" FOR OXY ACETYLENE GAS CUTTING TORCH NA COPPER ANM NOZZLE 1/16" 10 ₹ 4210.000
COPPER ANM NOZZLE 1/8" FOR OXY ACETYLENE GAS CUTTING TORCH NA COPPER ANM NOZZLE 1/8" 5 ₹ 2735.000
Double Stage Acetylene Pressure Regulator, Class -2 IS: 6901 NA Double Stage Acetylene Pressure Regulator 8 ₹ 23096.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise