Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Printer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9717369731 700070542,Mfm Printer Schedule 2 Item 20 M97
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5234090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDE-COMPUSELL PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-COMPUSELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MFM PRINTER_ M9717369732_ 700070542 Title : MFM PRINTER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M9717369732_ 700070542 | 20-08-2024 11:03:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ruhi Marketing | Make : Canon Model : MF643cdw Title : MFM | 20-08-2024 15:06:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON ECOTANK L6570 - INK TANK COLOR MFD Title : EPSON ECOTANK L6570 - INK TANK COLOR MFM with Print Scan & Copy; 2 trays; Network | 20-08-2024 11:12:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : BROTHER Model : DCP-L2541DW Title : MONO MULTI PRINTER | 20-08-2024 08:51:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPSON ECOTANK L6570 - INK TANK COLOR MFM with Print Scan & Copy; 2 trays; Network | EPSON | EPSON ECOTANK L6570 - INK TANK COLOR MFD | 1 | ₹ 81440.000 |
| MFM PRINTER_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M9717369732_ 700070542 | NA | MFM PRINTER_ M9717369732_ 700070542 | 20 | ₹ 397980.000 |