Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mfm Printer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9717369732 700070647,Color Printer Schedule 2 Item 20 M971
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681117 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asian Sales AgencySIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian Sales Agency | Make : NA Model : MFM PRINTER_ Item_ 10_ M9717369732_ 7000070647 Title : A4 Multifunction Machine (MFM) - (Mono printing Facility) (Material Code: M9717369732) | 10-03-2024 21:48:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : 4104 FDW Title : Mfm Printer | 11-03-2024 12:59:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FREINDS CONSULTANCY | Make : KYOCERA Model : KYOCERA 2040DN Title : MFM PRINTER | 11-03-2024 00:34:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brother Model : MFC L-5915DW Title : Multi-function Laser Printer | 07-03-2024 21:47:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M5799 Title : Epson Mono MFD M5799 | 11-03-2024 16:17:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Vd International | Make : HP Model : M329dw Title : M329dw | 11-03-2024 11:56:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Multifunction Machine (MFM) - (Mono printing Facility) (Material Code: M9717369732) | NA | MFM PRINTER_ Item_ 10_ M9717369732_ 7000070647 | 4 | ₹ 123960.000 |
| EPSON ECOTANK L6570 - INK TANK COLOR MFM with Print Scan & Copy; 2 trays; Network | EPSON | EPSON ECOTANK L6570 - INK TANK COLOR MFD | 4 | ₹ 325760.000 |