Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Projector Schedule 1 Item 10 M9780153063 700071318,Projector Screen Schedule 2 Item 20 M97
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIGITECH MEDIA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
176112
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONY Model : SONY CWZ10 Title : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 24-08-2024 13:39:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COPYPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-L530U Title : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 24-08-2024 16:22:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITECH MEDIA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EDI YO526W Model : EDI YO526W Title : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 24-08-2024 13:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FORTUNE SYSTEMS | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON EB-L530U Title : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 24-08-2024 16:46:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Fudugo Trades | Make : NA Model : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 7000 Title : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 24-08-2024 15:07:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic PT-VMZ51 Title : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 24-08-2024 16:46:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | WEBCON IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Suvira Model : SUVIRA MOTORIZED PROJECTION SCREEN WITH TUBULAR M Title : SUVIRA MOTORIZED PROJECTION SCREEN WITH TUBULAR MOTOR AND RF REMOTE, HD (16: 9 Ratio) , | 19-08-2024 15:34:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH MEDIA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318,PROJECTOR SCREEN_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M97 | 176112.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINESONIC AUDIO-VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318,PROJECTOR SCREEN_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M97 | 210320.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780153063_ 700071318 | 1 | ₹ 141115.000 | ||
| PROJECTOR SCREEN_ Schedule 2_ Item_ 20_ M9780353263_ 700071318 | 1 | ₹ 34997.000 |