Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Projector Schedule 1 Item 10 M9780204040 700069728,Motorzd Projector Screen Schedule 2 Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JANA TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
295840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : BenQ Model : LU935ST Laser Projector with 5500 Lumens Title : LU935ST Laser Projector with 5500 Lumens & Short Throw Lens | 13-02-2024 13:43:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORBIT INFOTECH | Make : BENQ Model : BENQ Title : LU935ST | 07-02-2024 15:14:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Rudraksh Industries | Make : BenQ Model : LU935ST Title : BenQ | 13-02-2024 15:13:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780204040_ 700069728,MOTORZD PROJECTOR SCREEN_ Schedule 2_ Item_ | 295840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rudraksh Industries | Item Categories : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780204040_ 700069728,MOTORZD PROJECTOR SCREEN_ Schedule 2_ Item_ | 307060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORBIT INFOTECH | Item Categories : PROJECTOR_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9780204040_ 700069728,MOTORZD PROJECTOR SCREEN_ Schedule 2_ Item_ | 449800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LU935ST Laser Projector with 5500 Lumens & Short Throw Lens | BenQ | LU935ST Laser Projector with 5500 Lumens | 1 | ₹ 247040.000 |
| 144" x 92" Motorized Screen | Telon | 144" x 92" Motorized Screen | 1 | ₹ 48800.000 |