Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arbitary Function Generator 1 G Hz With Accessories And 2.5 G Hz Active Probe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
1663800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dipankar Chakrabarty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Engineering Science And Technology
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADING COMPANY | Make : SIGLENT Model : SIGLENT SDG7102A Title : SDS7102A 1GHz Arbitrary function Geneator with 2.5GHz Active Probe | 27-01-2024 12:52:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Arbitary Function Generator 1GHz with accessories and 2.5 GHz Active probe | 1663800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDS7102A 1GHz Arbitrary function Geneator with 2.5GHz Active Probe | SIGLENT | SIGLENT SDG7102A | 1 | ₹ 1663800.000 |