Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Invitation For Bid: Arbitary Function Generator 🚀 The Department Of Space Is Seeking Bids For The Development Of An Arbitary Function Generator. 🛰️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Project Aims To Create A Sophisticated Tool For Generating Arbitrary Functions, With Applications Across Various Scientific And Engineering Domains. Interested Bidders Should Prepare Detailed Proposals That Address The Technical Specifications And Project Milestones. Keywords: Department Of Space, Arbitary Function Generator, Bid, Scientific Equipment, Engineering Tool, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arbitary Function Generator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2999796
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : AFG31252 Title : Arbitary Function Generator | 29-04-2024 14:37:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : AFG31252 Title : ARBITARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | 29-04-2024 14:40:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI DDS-1120 FUNCTION GENERATOR Title : METRAVI DDS-1120 FUNCTION GENERATOR | 25-04-2024 17:41:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : Tek AFG31252 Title : ARBITARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | 19-04-2024 11:38:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SCIENTIFIC MES-TECHNIK PVT.LTD. | Make : Scientific Model : Scientific SMG4032 Title : Scientific SMG4032 | 29-04-2024 15:17:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SDG7032A Title : SDG7032A AFG | 23-04-2024 21:00:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UTG9354T Title : FUNCTION GENERATOR | 09-04-2024 17:19:15 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : ARBITARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | 3099152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ARBITARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | 3348000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ARBITARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | 3517200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARBITARY FUNCTION GENERATOR | Tektronix | Tek AFG31252 | 2 | ₹ 2999796.000 |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type