Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Jet Monochrome Laser Printer,Ups 600 Va 360 W,Ups Battries 12 V, 7 Ah Vrla,Service Cell Registers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6059379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 28-03-2025 17:50:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAND INFOTECH | - | 24-03-2025 19:07:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 03-04-2025 19:55:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BIZ KING | - | 03-04-2025 18:01:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 04-04-2025 11:40:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KALAISELVI AGENCY | - | 01-04-2025 22:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S CHARMING CONSTRUCTION & CHARMING SECURITY SERVICE | - | 03-04-2025 21:33:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NOUVEAU TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-04-2025 16:24:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R K TRADING & CO | - | 03-04-2025 19:32:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Reshma Engineering | - | 05-04-2025 13:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARMING CONSTRUCTION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Jet monochrome laser printer,UPS 600VA 360W,UPS battries 12V, 7Ah VRLA,Service Cell registers | 49300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALAISELVI AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Jet monochrome laser printer,UPS 600VA 360W,UPS battries 12V, 7Ah VRLA,Service Cell registers | 53550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIZ KING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Jet monochrome laser printer,UPS 600VA 360W,UPS battries 12V, 7Ah VRLA,Service Cell registers | 63600.00 | L3 |