Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monochrome Laser Jet Printer As Per Tender Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3626125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIG C TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
464375
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIG C TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Canon Model : imageCLASS LBP122dw Title : Canon imageCLASS LBP122dw | 10-07-2023 17:20:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP | 10-07-2023 13:31:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : MFP M329dw Title : HP LaserJet Pro MFP M329dw | 10-07-2023 16:46:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MATRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pantum Model : M7102dn Title : Laser Multi-function | 09-07-2023 23:22:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRI MAHALASA AGENCIES | Make : BROTHER Model : DCP-B7535DW Title : MONOCHROME LASER JET PRINTER | 07-07-2023 15:34:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : 4004dn Title : HP Monochrome Printer | 10-07-2023 17:53:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIG C TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MONOCHROME LASER JET PRINTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 464375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MONOCHROME LASER JET PRINTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 613600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MONOCHROME LASER JET PRINTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 660800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MONOCHROME LASER JET PRINTER AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 749975.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canon imageCLASS LBP122dw | Canon | imageCLASS LBP122dw | 25 | ₹ 464375.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type