Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Opportunity For Service Providers: Operation Of Lhd Machine 🏗️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Proposals For The Operation Of A Large Hole Drilling (Lhd) Machine On A Contractual Basis For The Seam Ii Area. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Experience In Operating Lhd Machines, To Meet The Project's Operational And Safety Standards. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Lhd Machine Operation, Contractual Services, Ministry Of Coal, Seam Ii, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Operation Of Lhd Machine During Shifts By Contractual Means In Seam Ii An
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5082487
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 23, 2024 19:44
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

6179483

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Satyendra Prasad Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Western Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 B R HULDE 12-07-2024 15:51:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION 12-07-2024 11:17:15 MSE Disqualified
3 SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION 12-07-2024 11:09:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B R HULDE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation of LHD Machine during shifts by contractual means in Seam II an 5350460.91 Disqualified
2 SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation of LHD Machine during shifts by contractual means in Seam II an 5236850.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Operation of LHD Machine during shifts by contractual means in Seam II and IV at Naheriya Underground Mine of Pench Area Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6179483.000