Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioning And Piping Installation For Department Of Telecommunications 🌡️🏭 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Split Air Conditioning Units, Including The Itemized Cost Thereof (Itc), As Well As The Supply And Fixing Of Copper And Pvc Drain Piping. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Department Of Telecommunications, Air Conditioning, Split Ac, Itc Of Split Ac, Copper Piping, Pvc Drain Piping, Procurement, Installation, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Split Ac,Itc Of Split Ac,Supply Fixing Copper Piping,Supply Fixing Pvc Drain Piping,Provi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVATORY BUSINESS LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Split AC,ITC of Split AC,Supply fixing Copper Piping,Supply fixing PVC Drain Piping,Provi | 2047053.39 | L1 |
| 2 | VALTON INFRAWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Split AC,ITC of Split AC,Supply fixing Copper Piping,Supply fixing PVC Drain Piping,Provi | 2051250.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
Supply of split ac,itc of split ac,supply fixing copper piping,supply fixing pvc drain piping,provi
Read more
of your Industry type