Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Infrastructure Upgrade For Department Of Telecommunications 🔧🏗️ The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of Split Ac Units, Copper Piping, And Pvc Drain Piping To Enhance Its Infrastructure. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, To Meet The Department's Infrastructure Needs. Keywords: Department Of Telecommunications, Split Ac, Itc Of Split Ac, Copper Piping, Pvc Drain Piping, Infrastructure Upgrade, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Split Ac,Itc Of Split Ac,Supply Fixing Copper Piping,Supply Fixing Pvc Drain Piping,Provi
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4833375
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 16:01
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INNOVATORY BUSINESS LLP

Contract Value

1119100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shashi Kumar Kalia
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INNOVATORY BUSINESS LLP - 02-05-2024 11:38:10 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES - 01-05-2024 18:20:56 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-05-2024 13:34:27 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INNOVATORY BUSINESS LLP(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Supply of Split AC,ITC of Split AC,Supply fixing Copper Piping,Supply fixing PVC Drain Piping,Provi 894042.90 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of Split AC NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 958000.000
ITC of Split AC NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 22000.000
Supply fixing Copper Piping NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 96000.000
Supply fixing PVC Drain Piping NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 12000.000
Providing Fixing MS Stand NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 16520.000
Supply fixing 3 core 2.5 Sqmm CU. Cable NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 10080.000
Supplying and Gas Charging NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise