Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Answer Booklet With Omr And Barcode; Offset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department for Promotion of Industry & Internal Trade | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5047237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRABHAT PRINTERY
Contract Value
76560
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
V.g.sandhya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department For Promotion Of Industry & Internal Trade
Organisation:
National Productivity Council (npc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES | 04-07-2024 15:01:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S K.D. COMPUTERS & GRAPHICS | 13-06-2024 20:42:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S.VENTURA TEXTILE PRINTERS | 04-07-2024 15:48:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEHRA COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED | 03-07-2024 16:41:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRABHAT PRINTERY | 04-07-2024 15:43:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPECIFIC COMPUTER PRINTERS LIMITED | 04-07-2024 12:12:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHAT PRINTERY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer booklet with OMR and Barcode; Offset | 76560.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer booklet with OMR and Barcode; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 8000 | ₹ 76560.000 |