Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Answer Booklet With Barcode; Offset
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Minorities Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAINBOW OFFSET
Contract Value
9360000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Tiwari
Department:
Minorities Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Madarsa Shiksha Parishad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDIYA ENTERPRISE | 15-01-2024 11:43:22 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | DRISHTI JUMBO ZEROX | 08-01-2024 18:13:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GOPSONS PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-01-2024 10:26:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS | 15-01-2024 13:17:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 15:25:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S B K PRINTERS | 12-01-2024 17:28:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | RAINBOW OFFSET | 18-01-2024 13:50:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-01-2024 12:43:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | TANVEER TECHNOGRAPHICS | 15-01-2024 11:06:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAINBOW OFFSET | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset | 9360000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANVEER TECHNOGRAPHICS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset | 9600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHYOGI ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset | 11040000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S B K PRINTERS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset | 12000000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 1000000 | ₹ 9360000.000 |