Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Answer Booklet With Barcode; Offset,Paper B
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5148878
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 18:10
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUNVILLA SAMACHAR

Contract Value

840000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Tejalkumar Sheth
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AAR PAN PRINTERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 02-08-2024 18:55:58 Start-up Disqualified
2 BINDIYA ENTERPRISE 02-08-2024 17:12:53 Offline upload Qualified
3 CRYSTAL FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED 02-08-2024 13:07:37 Offline upload Qualified
4 DEVTARU PACKERS 26-07-2024 20:28:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 I B ENTERPRISES 01-08-2024 11:07:58 MSE Disqualified
6 JAINA OFFSET PRINTERS 31-07-2024 19:13:56 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
7 KETAKI PRAKASHAN PRIVATE LIMITED 02-08-2024 17:45:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED 01-08-2024 18:03:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 M S PAL ENTERPRISES 02-08-2024 10:58:14 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 REGENT TRADERS 31-07-2024 18:54:45 MSE Disqualified
11 SAHITYA MUDRANALAYA PVT LTD 01-08-2024 18:34:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
12 SHREE R K PRINTERS & BINDERS 30-07-2024 10:53:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
13 SKS Enterprises 02-08-2024 10:05:00 MSE Disqualified
14 SUNVILLA SAMACHAR 30-07-2024 11:21:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNVILLA SAMACHAR Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset,Paper-b 840000.00 L1
2 BINDIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset,Paper-b 976000.00 L2
3 CRYSTAL FORMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset,Paper-b 1110000.00 L3
4 SAHITYA MUDRANALAYA PVT LTD Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset,Paper-b 1224000.00 L4
5 SHREE R K PRINTERS & BINDERS Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset,Paper-b 1292000.00 L5
6 LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset,Paper-b 1322000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset Paper-based Printing Services 200000 ₹ 500000.000
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with Barcode; Offset Paper-based Printing Services 200000 ₹ 340000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise