Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Highway Lighting And Road Safety Measures At 19 No. Of Locations In The 4 Lane Rigid Pavement With Ps Stretch Of Nh 69 Km 172.00 To 219.687of Nalagampalli To Alkuppam (Ap Ka Border) In A.P.As Part Of Short Term Rectification Of Blackspots
|
| Description |
Providing Highway Lighting And Road Safety Measures At 19 No. Of Locations In The 4 Lane Rigid Pavement With Ps Stretch Of Nh 69 Km 172.00 To 219.687of Nalagampalli To Alkuppam (Ap Ka Border) In A.P.As Part Of Short Term Rectification Of Blackspots
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_208378_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-VJA/PIU-TPT/NG-KA/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 3.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nalagampalli Alkuppam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=227924 |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing highway lighting and road safety measures at 20 no. of locations in the four lane rigid pavement with paved shoulder stretch of nh-69 (old nh-4) from km 172.000 to km 219.687 of nalagampalli to alkuppam (ap/ka border) in the state of ap
Providing highway lighting and road safety measures at 20 no. of locations in the four lane rigid pavement with paved shoulder stretch of nh-69 (old nh-4) from km 172.000 to km 219.687 of nalagampalli to alkuppam (ap/ka border) in the state of ap
Read moreSupervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of four lane nh-4 from ap/tn border to nalagampalli (length 37.110 km) and nalagampalli ap/karnataka border (length 47.687 km) in the state of ap.
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of four lane nh-4 from ap/tn border to nalagampalli (length 37.110 km) and nalagampalli ap/karnataka border (length 47.687 km) in the state of ap.
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on 4 laned section from nalagampalli village to ap-karnataka border section of nh-4 (km.172.000 to km.219.687) in the state of ap under opbc
Maintenance works and activities on 4 laned section from nalagampalli village to ap-karnataka border section of nh-4 (km.172.000 to km.219.687) in the state of ap under opbc
Read moreImited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at mahasamudram fp of tn/ap border to nalagampalli ap/karnataka border sec of nh 4 from km 134.890 to km 219.687 in andhra pradesh
Imited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at mahasamudram fp of tn/ap border to nalagampalli ap/karnataka border sec of nh 4 from km 134.890 to km 219.687 in andhra pradesh
Read moreAccess controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from ap/kn border (dc. 0.000) to mittimalkapur (dc. 23.500) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 23.5 km (pkg 1)
Access controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from ap/kn border (dc. 0.000) to mittimalkapur (dc. 23.500) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 23.5 km (pkg 1)
Read moreRoutine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Routine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreLong term rectification of 20 nos. of morth identified blackspots through widening of the carriageway and junction improvement measures on nh766 section from kerala border to kollegal in the state of karnataka
Long term rectification of 20 nos. of morth identified blackspots through widening of the carriageway and junction improvement measures on nh766 section from kerala border to kollegal in the state of karnataka
Read moreOperation and maintenance of nh4 from km 172.000 to km 219.687 (total length of 47.687 km) from nalagampalli to allkuppam (ap/ka border) to 4lane with paved shoulder in the state of a.p. under nhdp 4 on pbmc
Operation and maintenance of nh4 from km 172.000 to km 219.687 (total length of 47.687 km) from nalagampalli to allkuppam (ap/ka border) to 4lane with paved shoulder in the state of a.p. under nhdp 4 on pbmc
Read moreProviding solar highway lighting at 104 nos of locations of nh-16, nh-216 and nh-216a in the state of ap as a part of rectification of morth identified blackspots and accident spots
Providing solar highway lighting at 104 nos of locations of nh-16, nh-216 and nh-216a in the state of ap as a part of rectification of morth identified blackspots and accident spots
Read moreAccess controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from mittimalkapur (dc 23.500) to deosugur (dc 54.566) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 31.06 km (pkg 2)
Access controlled highway of 4l with paved shoulder from mittimalkapur (dc 23.500) to deosugur (dc 54.566) in ap/kn border raichur kn/ts border sec of nh167 in karnataka on ham under nh(o) project length 31.06 km (pkg 2)
Read moreof your Industry type