Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Highway Lighting And Road Safety Measures At 20 No. Of Locations In The Four Lane Rigid Pavement With Paved Shoulder Stretch Of Nh 69 (Old Nh 4) From Km 172.000 To Km 219.687 Of Nalagampalli To Alkuppam (Ap/Ka Border) In The State Of Ap
|
| Description |
Providing Highway Lighting And Road Safety Measures At 20 No. Of Locations In The Four Lane Rigid Pavement With Paved Shoulder Stretch Of Nh 69 (Old Nh 4) From Km 172.000 To Km 219.687 Of Nalagampalli To Alkuppam (Ap/Ka Border) In The State Of Ap
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_214987_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-VJA/TPT/Accident Spots/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 50000 |
| EMD | 15.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tirupati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=237448 |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreMaintenance works and activities on 4 laned section from nalagampalli village to ap-karnataka border section of nh-4 (km.172.000 to km.219.687) in the state of ap under opbc
Maintenance works and activities on 4 laned section from nalagampalli village to ap-karnataka border section of nh-4 (km.172.000 to km.219.687) in the state of ap under opbc
Read moreRoutine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Routine maintenance including incident management (excluding ambulance services) for four laning of nh-4 from nalagampalli to ap/karnataka border from km.172.000 to km.219.687 (47.687 km) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreOperation and maintenance of nh4 from km 172.000 to km 219.687 (total length of 47.687 km) from nalagampalli to allkuppam (ap/ka border) to 4lane with paved shoulder in the state of a.p. under nhdp 4 on pbmc
Operation and maintenance of nh4 from km 172.000 to km 219.687 (total length of 47.687 km) from nalagampalli to allkuppam (ap/ka border) to 4lane with paved shoulder in the state of a.p. under nhdp 4 on pbmc
Read moreProviding highway lighting and road safety measures at 19 no. of locations in the 4 lane rigid pavement with ps stretch of nh 69 km 172.00 to 219.687of nalagampalli to alkuppam (ap ka border) in a.p.as part of short term rectification of blackspots
Providing highway lighting and road safety measures at 19 no. of locations in the 4 lane rigid pavement with ps stretch of nh 69 km 172.00 to 219.687of nalagampalli to alkuppam (ap ka border) in a.p.as part of short term rectification of blackspots
Read moreSupervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of four lane nh-4 from ap/tn border to nalagampalli (length 37.110 km) and nalagampalli ap/karnataka border (length 47.687 km) in the state of ap.
Supervision consultancy services (sc) for operation and maintenance of four lane nh-4 from ap/tn border to nalagampalli (length 37.110 km) and nalagampalli ap/karnataka border (length 47.687 km) in the state of ap.
Read moreImited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at mahasamudram fp of tn/ap border to nalagampalli ap/karnataka border sec of nh 4 from km 134.890 to km 219.687 in andhra pradesh
Imited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at mahasamudram fp of tn/ap border to nalagampalli ap/karnataka border sec of nh 4 from km 134.890 to km 219.687 in andhra pradesh
Read moreShort term measures for rect. of black spots id no. ap-04-168 on nh 67, ap-04-080 and ap-04-081 on nh 165, ap-04-155 of nh 565, ap-03-055 of nh 516d, ap-04-149 and ap-04-150 of nh 544d in nh vja div and ap-04-32, ap-04-33 of nh 26 in nh vsp div in ap
Short term measures for rect. of black spots id no. ap-04-168 on nh 67, ap-04-080 and ap-04-081 on nh 165, ap-04-155 of nh 565, ap-03-055 of nh 516d, ap-04-149 and ap-04-150 of nh 544d in nh vja div and ap-04-32, ap-04-33 of nh 26 in nh vsp div in ap
Read moreShort term improvements and routine maintenance of 4/6-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 160.000 to km 221.500 on hyderabad to vijayawada section of nh-65 in the state of telangana and ap
Short term improvements and routine maintenance of 4/6-lane with paved shoulder stretch from km 160.000 to km 221.500 on hyderabad to vijayawada section of nh-65 in the state of telangana and ap
Read moreof your Industry type