Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good Night Machines,Good Night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
office express
Contract Value
346390
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mallula Siva Subrahmanyam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER | - | 14-02-2024 18:51:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE | - | 15-02-2024 13:06:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-02-2024 17:15:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.J.AGENCIES | - | 14-02-2024 14:52:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA TRADING CO | - | 15-02-2024 12:52:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 10:57:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | office express | - | 14-02-2024 17:12:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPPLIES BAY | - | 14-02-2024 17:38:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | office express(MII) | Item Categories : Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good night machines,Good night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani | 346390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPPLIES BAY (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good night machines,Good night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani | 371875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A CORPORATE SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good night machines,Good night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani | 376210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good night machines,Good night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani | 377375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J.J.AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good night machines,Good night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani | 384275.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour,Good night machines,Good night Refill,Glass Cleaning Cloths,Glass Cleani | 400400.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floor Mat Rolls Gray Clour | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Good night machines | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Good night Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Glass Cleaning Cloths | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Glass Cleaning Set | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 26970.000 |
| Hand Glowes | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Odinils | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Premier Face Tissue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Plunger | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Phenyle 5 LTR CAN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Paper Napkin | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Spray Cans | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Steel Scuber | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Scrub Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Soft Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Surf Excel | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6560.000 |
| Toilet Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Wiper With Sticks 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Soap Oil Washroom | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |