Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Detoll Hand Wash,Odonil Air Packet,Harpic,Lizol,Good Night Machine,Good Night Refill,Lock Link,Umbr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V-TEL MARKETING & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
76476
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ved Mani Mishra
Department:
Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA TRADERS | - | 30-10-2023 20:52:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 22:54:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW WAVES | - | 30-10-2023 20:42:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Rohit traders | - | 26-10-2023 22:33:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKS Enterprises | - | 31-10-2023 12:17:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | V-TEL MARKETING & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 20:25:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V-TEL MARKETING & COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : detoll hand wash,odonil air packet,harpic,lizol,good night machine,good night refill,lock link,umbr | 76476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NEW WAVES | Item Categories : detoll hand wash,odonil air packet,harpic,lizol,good night machine,good night refill,lock link,umbr | 82315.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA TRADERS | Item Categories : detoll hand wash,odonil air packet,harpic,lizol,good night machine,good night refill,lock link,umbr | 90878.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| detoll hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1160.000 |
| odonil air packet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2330.000 |
| harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2510.000 |
| lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2330.000 |
| good night machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 510.000 |
| good night refill | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| lock link | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 570.000 |
| 10 mm cable | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| mcb box 32 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 488.000 |
| mcb box 16amp | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1236.000 |
| iron mcb box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5080.000 |
| colour mattee | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| hanger | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 370.000 |
| banboo stick broom | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 570.000 |
| grass broom | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 570.000 |
| duster | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 530.000 |
| markeen | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| gum | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 285.000 |