Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toilet Tissue Rolls,Floor Mat Rolls Gray Colour,Floor Mat Rolls Red Colour,Floor Mat Rolls Blue Col
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287190
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

office express

Contract Value

345000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mallula Siva Subrahmanyam
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Management (iim)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A CORPORATE SUPPLIER - 02-09-2024 15:36:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANDHRA PRINTING & BINDING INDUSTRIES - 02-09-2024 13:35:09 MII MSE Qualified
3 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE - 02-09-2024 13:33:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 Divine Enterprises - 03-09-2024 12:17:40 MII MSE Qualified
5 J.J.AGENCIES - 03-09-2024 11:04:09 MII MSE Qualified
6 KRISHNA TRADING CO - 02-09-2024 16:41:17 MII MSE Qualified
7 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 17-08-2024 16:10:30 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Morning Star Agencies - 03-09-2024 13:21:25 MII MSE Qualified
9 office express - 02-09-2024 15:49:07 MII Qualified
10 SUPPLIES BAY - 02-09-2024 16:20:15 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 office express(MII) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 345000.00 L1
2 A CORPORATE SUPPLIER (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 378250.00 L2
3 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 393950.00 L3
4 SUPPLIES BAY (MII) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 405250.00 L4
5 KRISHNA TRADING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 426000.00 L5
6 ANDHRA PRINTING & BINDING INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 459550.00 L6
7 J.J.AGENCIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 474250.00 L7
8 Morning Star Agencies (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 478992.50 L8
9 Divine Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Toilet tissue rolls,Floor mat rolls gray colour,Floor mat rolls RED colour,Floor mat rolls BLUE col 482675.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Toilet tissue rolls NA BOQ Item 4900 ₹ 245000.000
Floor mat rolls gray colour NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40000.000
Floor mat rolls RED colour NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Floor mat rolls BLUE colour NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Floor mat rolls BLACK colour NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise