Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Resurfacing Works On Zozila Kargil Leh Road 🏞️ The Border Roads Organisation (Bro), Under The Central Government's Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Resurfacing Works On The Zozila Kargil Leh Road (Nh 01) From Km 207.725 To Km 257.120 Under Project Vijayak In The Union Territory Of Ladakh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 10:00 Am The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) For The Tender Is Inr 7,21,000. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake High Altitude Road Construction And Resurfacing Works. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Resurfacing Works, Zozila Kargil Leh Road, Nh 01, Border Roads Organisation, Project Vijayak, Ladakh, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resurfacing Works On Zozila Kargil Leh Road (Nh 01) Between Km 207.725 To Km 257.120 Under 55 Rcc/ 762 Brtf Project Vijayak In The Union Territory Of Ladakh
|
| Description |
Resurfacing Works On Zozila Kargil Leh Road (Nh 01) Between Km 207.725 To Km 257.120 Under 55 Rcc/ 762 Brtf Project Vijayak In The Union Territory Of Ladakh
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_650057_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(P) VJK/04/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Km 207.725 to Km 257.120 on Z-K-L road |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=727726 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Resurfacing works on zozila-kargil-leh road (nh-01) between km 126.352 to km 257.120 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zozila-kargil-leh road (nh-01) between km 126.352 to km 257.120 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zozila-kargil-leh road between km 126.352 to km 180.600 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zozila-kargil-leh road between km 126.352 to km 180.600 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh road between km 120.00 to km 157.00 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh road between km 120.00 to km 157.00 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 224.652 to km 268.00 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 224.652 to km 268.00 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 180.66 to km 202.573 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 180.66 to km 202.573 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zozila-kargil-leh road (nh-01) between km 301.00 to km 430.00 under 81 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zozila-kargil-leh road (nh-01) between km 301.00 to km 430.00 under 81 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 273.10 to km 350.00 under 81 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 273.10 to km 350.00 under 81 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreResurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 350.00 to km 397.00 under 81 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on zojila-kargil-leh in between km 350.00 to km 397.00 under 81 rcc/ 16 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreExecution of balance construction of 90 mtr span major pmt bridge (harka bahadur bridge) with steel super structure over singo river at km 199.750 on road zozila-kargil-leh in 55 rcc (gref)/762 brtf under project vijayak in theut of ladakh (2nd call)
Execution of balance construction of 90 mtr span major pmt bridge (harka bahadur bridge) with steel super structure over singo river at km 199.750 on road zozila-kargil-leh in 55 rcc (gref)/762 brtf under project vijayak in theut of ladakh (2nd cal
Read moreResurfacing works on sanku-kunnore-sapila-mulbek road between km 32.00 to km 72.00 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Resurfacing works on sanku-kunnore-sapila-mulbek road between km 32.00 to km 72.00 under 55 rcc/ 762 brtf project vijayak in the union territory of ladakh
Read moreof your Industry type