Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amp Mtr 0 To 30 72mm Single Phase,Volt Mtr 0 To 300 72mm Single Phase,Amp Mtr 0 To 100 96mm Three P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S S N TRADERS
Contract Value
2848697.45
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tarkeshwer Pandey
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Nigam Firozabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 10-03-2024 17:17:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | JMD CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | - | 18-03-2024 04:41:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S N TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 05:56:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRIYA CONTRACTOR | - | 18-03-2024 08:15:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S N TRADERS | Item Categories : Amp mtr 0 to 30 72mm Single Phase,Volt Mtr 0 to 300 72mm Single Phase,Amp mtr 0 to 100 96mm Three P | 2848697.45 | L1 |
| 2 | JMD CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Amp mtr 0 to 30 72mm Single Phase,Volt Mtr 0 to 300 72mm Single Phase,Amp mtr 0 to 100 96mm Three P | 2885733.10 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRIYA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Amp mtr 0 to 30 72mm Single Phase,Volt Mtr 0 to 300 72mm Single Phase,Amp mtr 0 to 100 96mm Three P | 2898625.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amp mtr 0 to 30 72mm Single Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 134165.000 |
| Volt Mtr 0 to 300 72mm Single Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 96040.000 |
| Amp mtr 0 to 100 96mm Three Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 134165.000 |
| Volt Mtr 0 to 500 96mm Three Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 134165.000 |
| Cut out 100 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 396348.000 |
| Cut out 200 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 526702.000 |
| Contractor singel phase 4 pol | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 829068.000 |
| MCCB 400 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 598044.450 |