Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Phase Traction Battery Charger 36 Volts 40 Amp,Single Phase Traction Battery Charger 48 Volt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5598215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. | Make : Kukreja Model : KTBC-36/40 Title : SINGLE PHASE TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 36 VOLTS 40 AMP | 07-12-2024 15:21:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR INDUSTRIES | Make : COMMANDER Model : SINGLE PHASE 36V40A Title : SINGLE PHASE TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 36 VOLTS 40 AMP | 07-12-2024 16:36:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Make : GOOD INDIAN MAKE Model : SINGLE PHASE TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 36 VOLTS 40 Title : SINGLE PHASE TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 36 VOLTS 40 AMP | 22-11-2024 15:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |