Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Insulation Services At Brbcl 🏭 Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Applications From Experienced Service Providers For The Application Of Insulation At Its Facilities. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, Insulation Services, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Service Providers, Application Of Insulation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Application Of Insulation At Brbcl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S DEEPAK CONSTRUCTION
6636856.9
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 24-04-2024 15:57:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | jyoti engineering works | 19-04-2024 19:03:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DB INSULATION & ENGINEERING CO. | 22-04-2024 18:08:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DEEPAK CONSTRUCTION | 25-04-2024 15:43:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S PRATIBHA CONSTRUCTION CO. | 24-04-2024 18:38:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S-UTKAL ENTERPRISE | 25-04-2024 15:24:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P C K SINGH | 25-04-2024 15:07:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEEPAK CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 6636856.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DB INSULATION & ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 6939522.84 | L2 |
| 3 | P C K SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 7032822.54 | L3 |
| 4 | jyoti engineering works | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 7471846.28 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PRATIBHA CONSTRUCTION CO.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 8358336.52 | L5 |
| 6 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 9633193.90 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S-UTKAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | 10046889.36 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Application of Insulation at BRBCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6636856.900 |
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type