Tender Details

About Tender

🚽 Procurement Opportunity: Field Toilets For The Ministry Of Defence 🚽 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Field Toilets, Specifically Six Seater Relocatable Units Measuring 3.75m X 2.7m X 2.1m. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Field Toilets, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Relocatable, Defence Services, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Provision Of Field Toilet (Six Seater/Relocatable) Of Size 3.75 Mtr X 2.7 Mtr X 2.1 Mtr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4982249
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 11:59
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Epsilon Enterprise Make : EPSILON Model : EP24 66 FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) Title : EP24 66 FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) 15-06-2024 18:28:13 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
2 GAUTAM BROTHERS Make : OEM Model : PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) Title : 117 PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) 16-06-2024 16:50:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 OM ENTERPRISES Make : OM ENTERPRISES Model : OM/06SEATER/FDTOILET/2249 Title : PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATERRELOCATABLE) OF SIZE 3.75 MTR X 2.7 MTR X 2.1 MTR 16-06-2024 09:14:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 S BUILDTECH Make : OEM Model : FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) Title : FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) (117/334/2024-25) 15-06-2024 17:32:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Make : SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Model : SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Title : AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND DRAWINGS 11-06-2024 20:17:40 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
6 SPEED SUPPLIES Make : OEM Model : FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER/RELOCATABLE) Title : FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER) 117-4982249 15-06-2024 17:03:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 TECHNICAL TRADING COMPANY Make : OEM Model : PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER) Title : 117 PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SIX SEATER) 03 16-06-2024 16:51:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise