Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚽 Procurement Opportunity: Field Toilets For The Ministry Of Defence 🚽 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Field Toilets (Single Seater/Relocatable) With Dimensions Of 2.5m X 1.7m X 2.1m. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Facilities. Keywords: Field Toilets, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Single Seater, Relocatable, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Field Toilet (Single Seater/Relocatable) Of Size 2.5 Mtr X 1.7 Mtr X 2.1 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 11:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENVIO Model : EN/FDT/2024/4979360 Title : FIELD TOILET (6 SEATER/RELOCATABLE) | 14-06-2024 17:00:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP24 65 FIELD TOILET (SINGLE SEATER/RELOCATABLE) Title : EP24 65 FIELD TOILET (SINGLE SEATER/RELOCATABLE) | 14-06-2024 19:05:44 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM BROTHERS | Make : OEM Model : PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SINGLE RELOCATABLE) Title : 117 PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET (SINGLE RELOCATABLE) | 14-06-2024 21:19:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S BUILDTECH | Make : OEM Model : FIELD TOILET (SINGLE SEATER) Title : FIELD TOILET (SINGLE SEATER) (117/335/2024-25) | 14-06-2024 21:12:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Model : SMART INDIA SOLUTIONS Title : AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND DRAWINGS | 11-06-2024 18:48:21 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPEED SUPPLIES | Make : OEM Model : FIELD TOILET (SINGLE SEATER/RELOCATABLE) Title : FIELD TOILET (SINGLE SEATER/RELOCATABLE) 4979360 | 14-06-2024 20:32:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNICAL TRADING COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET SINGLE Title : 117 PROVISION OF FIELD TOILET SINGLE 03 | 14-06-2024 21:19:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |