Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3958136
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 16:39
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP

Contract Value

1149598

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arundhati Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Container Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : CP Plus Model : CP-UNC-XXXX Title : IP Based CCTV Surveillance System(Mixed Items) 25-09-2023 03:54:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HIFOCUS Model : HC-IPC-T4212S-0400 Title : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System (Q3) 23-09-2023 12:43:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 NEO STAR TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : CCTV CAMERAS WITH AUDIO CAPTURE FACILITY Model : PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS Title : PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS WITH AUDIO CAPTURE FACILITY ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED ACCES 25-09-2023 10:43:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Anda Telecom Model : ATMIS-6208Pi Title : POE Switch 25-09-2023 11:44:46 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System 1149598.00 L1
2 ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System 1489283.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IP Based CCTV Surveillance System(Mixed Items) CP Plus CP-UNC-XXXX 1 ₹ 1149598.000