Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MIS | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3562842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP
2596468
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADICI TECHNO & SEALINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-LA21ZPL5-M Title : CP PLUS CAMERA | 28-06-2023 15:19:34 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIHASPATHI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hikvision Model : DS-2CD3621G0-IZS Title : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System (Q3) | 28-06-2023 14:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENSEIGNER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CPPLUS Model : CPPLUS Title : CP-UNC-TA21ZPL5-M | 28-06-2023 14:02:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : CP Plus Model : CP-UNC-XXXX Title : IP Based CCTV Surveillance System(Mixed Items) | 28-06-2023 14:30:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ESSCON INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System with (Q3) Title : SITC & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System with (Q3) | 28-06-2023 15:14:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KONA E DATA SOLUTIONS | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS Title : CP-UNR-4K4162-V3 | 28-06-2023 15:29:16 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MODERN INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Custom Bid For CCTV surveillance Model : SITC of CCTV surveillance System Title : SITC CCTV | 28-06-2023 14:26:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cp Plus Model : CP-UNC-TA21ZPL5-M Title : CP-UNC-TA21ZPL5-M | 28-06-2023 15:44:40 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SACAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Digisol Model : RJ45 Title : Digisol RJ45 connector | 28-06-2023 13:44:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SURAJ INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOLEX Model : AFOUN012OS1/OS2 Title : OPTIC FIBER CABLE | 28-06-2023 15:39:44 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | VASHISHTA SYSTEMS | Make : HIFOC Model : HC-IPC-SD3320E Title : PTZ | 28-06-2023 14:57:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System | 2596468.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System | 2673850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System | 2738673.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP Based CCTV Surveillance System(Mixed Items) | CP Plus | CP-UNC-XXXX | 1 | ₹ 2596468.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreof your Industry type