Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛏️ Procurement Opportunity: Hospitality Furniture For Hostel 🍽️🛋️ The Home Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An 8 Seater Stainless Steel (Ss) Canteen Table With Matching Stainless Steel Chairs, Along With Hostel Beds. 🛌 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Durable, And Aesthetically Pleasing Furniture That Meets The Needs Of A Hostel Environment. Keywords: 8 Seater Ss Canteen Table, Ss Chairs, Hostel Bed, Madhya Pradesh Home Department, Procurement, Furniture Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Seater Ss Canteen Table With Ss Chair,Hostel Bed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
2572096
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | Make : BONTON Model : BONTON 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR Title : BONTON 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 01-05-2024 12:34:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CPM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ERGO TOUCH Model : ERG-5020 Title : Open Desk Series Canteen Table | 22-04-2024 12:51:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR Title : 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 02-05-2024 18:25:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : INIT-8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR Title : INIT-8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 03-05-2024 12:59:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | Make : DORIS FRAY Model : DF SSCT DHEGFHB Title : 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 02-05-2024 18:56:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR Title : METHODEX 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR IMPRE | 06-05-2024 12:32:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 23-04-2024 12:27:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CAFETERIA CHAIRS-4175197 Title : PURPLE CAFETERIA CHAIRS-4175197 | 29-04-2024 18:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIDDHI SIDDHI INDUSTRIES | Make : RIDDHI SIDDHI INDUSTRIES Model : 4857682 N Title : 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 26-04-2024 10:50:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR,HOSTEL BED | 2572096.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR,HOSTEL BED | 3288704.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INIT-8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | INIT-8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 8 | ₹ 378496.000 |
| INIT-HOSTEL BED - IFI -2401 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | INIT-HOSTEL BED - IFI -2401 | 120 | ₹ 2193600.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreAsphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Asphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type