Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏨 Procurement Opportunity: Hostel Beds & Canteen Furniture 🍽️🛏️ The Home Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hostel Beds And 8 Seater Stainless Steel (Ss) Canteen Tables Along With Stainless Steel (Ss) Chairs. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Needs. Keywords: Hostel Beds, Canteen Table, Stainless Steel Chair, Procurement, Madhya Pradesh Home Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hostel Bed,8 Seater Ss Canteen Table With Ss Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1273736
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhumiti Enterprises | Make : Bhumiti Enterprises Model : HOSTEL BED Title : HOSTEL BED | 24-05-2024 14:18:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD | Make : BONTON Model : BONTON-BT-HOSTEL BED Title : BONTON-BT-HOSTEL BED | 21-05-2024 13:46:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EROS Model : HB-60 Title : Hostel Bed | 23-05-2024 14:29:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : INIT-HOSTEL BED - IFI -2401 Title : INIT-HOSTEL BED - IFI -2401 | 23-05-2024 11:43:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX HOSTEL BED NS B4908712 Title : METHODEX HOSTEL BED NS B4908712 | 23-05-2024 15:37:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSTEL BED,8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 1273736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : HOSTEL BED,8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 1494836.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HOSTEL BED,8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 1613400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INIT-HOSTEL BED - IFI -2401 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | INIT-HOSTEL BED - IFI -2401 | 60 | ₹ 1086360.000 |
| INIT-8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | INIT-8 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH SS CHAIR | 4 | ₹ 187376.000 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreAsphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Asphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreSelection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type