Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Olympic Base Hexa Plate,Rubberized Shock Proof Steel Dumbbells,Safety Steel Bar With Locking Nut He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR | - | 16-09-2024 12:13:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALANDHAR SPORTS | - | 14-09-2024 00:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.D. TRADERS | - | 16-09-2024 18:09:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAA VANKAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 11:22:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 16-09-2024 18:49:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALANDHAR SPORTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Olympic base hexa plate,Rubberized shock proof steel dumbbells,Safety steel bar with locking nut he | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA VANKAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Olympic base hexa plate,Rubberized shock proof steel dumbbells,Safety steel bar with locking nut he | 44200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHINAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Olympic base hexa plate,Rubberized shock proof steel dumbbells,Safety steel bar with locking nut he | 46500.00 | L3 |