Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Baying Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Threading Machine Shredder,Hydraulic Be
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4569427
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 17:24
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PAWAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1697176

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shashikant
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CONVEYOR PROFESSIONAL - 03-02-2024 08:22:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S PAWAN ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 18:21:08 Offline upload Qualified
3 VAISHNAVI CONTRACTOR - 07-02-2024 18:14:18 Offline upload Qualified
4 VARDHAN ASSOCIATE - 07-02-2024 18:04:29 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PAWAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Baying Machine,FLAT SEGREGATION CONVEYOR BELT,FATKA MACHINE,threading machine shredder,HYDRAULIC BE 1697176.00 L1
2 VAISHNAVI CONTRACTOR Item Categories : Baying Machine,FLAT SEGREGATION CONVEYOR BELT,FATKA MACHINE,threading machine shredder,HYDRAULIC BE 1697216.00 L2
3 VARDHAN ASSOCIATE Item Categories : Baying Machine,FLAT SEGREGATION CONVEYOR BELT,FATKA MACHINE,threading machine shredder,HYDRAULIC BE 1697316.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Baying Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16400.000
FLAT SEGREGATION CONVEYOR BELT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 297000.000
FATKA MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 352600.000
threading machine shredder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 95200.000
HYDRAULIC BELL PRESS MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 250000.000
TUB 100LTR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 114800.000
PPE NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 104960.000
FAN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 7216.000
PAN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 16400.000
1 CUM STORAGE CONTAINERS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 191880.000
COMPUTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22550.000
PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10660.000
INVERTER WITH BATTERY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16400.000
FIRE EQUIPMENT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13120.000
OFFICE TABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6560.000
OFFICE CHAIR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11480.000
CUPBOARD NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 50840.000
CCTV NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40250.000
STORAGE RACKS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 78860.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise