Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scale,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder,Hydraulic Plastic B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4122675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DUBEY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
5678136
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 57 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Umesh Sharma
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN CONTRACTOR | - | 31-10-2023 13:24:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 12:53:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 18:37:30 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DUBEY ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 13:47:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBEY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : weight scale,Flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,single shaft shredder,hydraulic plastic b | 5678136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : weight scale,Flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,single shaft shredder,hydraulic plastic b | 5681841.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : weight scale,Flat segregation conveyor belt,fatka machine,single shaft shredder,hydraulic plastic b | 5683785.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| weight scale | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 70755.000 |
| Flat segregation conveyor belt | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1274340.000 |
| fatka machine | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1522140.000 |
| single shaft shredder | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 389340.000 |
| hydraulic plastic balling machine | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1061940.000 |
| Light Point | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 36180.000 |
| Fan Point | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 30660.000 |
| Plug Point | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5325.000 |
| Power Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3555.000 |
| 4 way spn DB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5610.000 |
| change over | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| sub main 2.5 sq mm | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| sp mcb | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3648.000 |
| earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 57660.000 |
| GI STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 12240.000 |
| LED TUBE LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 39150.000 |
| 25 sq mm cable | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 141000.000 |
| 4 way TPN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10890.000 |
| Isolater | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 13344.000 |
| 40 amp 4 Pole mcb | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 32160.000 |