Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weight Scaling Machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder For Munic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1682210
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satyender Dev Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z INFOTECH | - | 26-09-2023 17:28:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 08:54:37 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | CONVEYOR PROFESSIONAL | - | 16-09-2023 12:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN ELECTRICAL & CONSTRUCTION | - | 26-09-2023 16:34:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S B M ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 15:38:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 16:09:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 15:25:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SONU CONTRACTOR | - | 26-09-2023 16:42:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 16:22:10 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | - | 26-09-2023 17:17:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-09-2023 16:55:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weight scaling machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder for Munic | 1682210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN ELECTRICAL & CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Weight scaling machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder for Munic | 1686740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s DEV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weight scaling machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder for Munic | 1686900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SONU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Weight scaling machine,Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt,Fatka Machine,Single Shaft Shredder for Munic | 1698297.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weight scaling machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Flat Segregation Conveyor Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 411000.000 |
| Fatka Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 501000.000 |
| Single Shaft Shredder for Municipal Solid waste | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129000.000 |
| Hydrolic Plastic Balling machines | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 352170.000 |
| Tub 100 l | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| PPE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Pan | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 900.000 |
| 1.0 cum storage containers | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12950.000 |
| Inverter Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19940.000 |
| Fire Extingguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3950.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15960.000 |
| Office Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 13980.000 |
| Cupboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12460.000 |
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Storage Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49500.000 |