Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service General Ward; Diet; Normal Diet; As Per Bid Document,Healt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kodimela Rajanikanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 30-07-2024 13:53:25 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-07-2024 13:55:34 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | K SURESH BABU | 31-07-2024 12:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 13:46:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 30-07-2024 13:50:35 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRISM HOSPITALITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2024 16:24:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 30-07-2024 13:48:26 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIVENARI CANTEEN SERVICES | 27-07-2024 16:19:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE VIBHA GOWRI HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 31-07-2024 15:05:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 30-07-2024 14:09:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 30-07-2024 13:48:26 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-07-2024 13:47:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 13:55:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | UNIQUE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 31-07-2024 12:33:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 30-07-2024 13:54:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K SURESH BABU | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Normal Diet; As per Bid document,Healt | 42579841.50 | L1 |