Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service General Ward; Diet; Normal; As Per Menu Given In Atc,Healt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5299400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANJANA SRAVANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1416200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Samir Saurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANA SRAVANI ENTERPRISES | 27-08-2024 11:44:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K SURESH BABU | 27-08-2024 12:12:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sachin Dev Enterprises | 17-08-2024 15:08:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 27-08-2024 07:31:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANA SRAVANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Normal; As per menu given in ATC,Healt | 1416200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K SURESH BABU | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Normal; As per menu given in ATC,Healt | 1442845.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Normal; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 14 | ₹ 868700.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Diabetic; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 2 | ₹ 124100.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Soft; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 1 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; High Protein; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 1 | ₹ 65700.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; CKD; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 1 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Liquid; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 1 | ₹ 36500.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Casualty; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 2 | ₹ 29200.000 |
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Admission; As per menu given in ATC | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 20 | ₹ 219000.000 |