Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W97052602130 Proximity Switch Ifrm12 N1703/S14 L,W97050084018 Proximity Switch Assembly Size: P/N 157
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090313 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPEX SOLUTIONTECHNOCRAT SOLUTION AND SERVICES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashutosh Kumar Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ELSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAUMER Model : IFRM 12N1703/S14L (10229704) Title : PROXIMITY SWITCH 409031312N | 01-11-2023 14:42:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMPEX SOLUTION | Make : BAUMER Model : IFRM12N1703/S14L Title : IFRM12N1703/S14L | 03-11-2023 10:54:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SEONICS Model : Baumer Title : W97052602130 Proximity Switch IFRM12N1703/S14L | 04-11-2023 11:14:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNOCRAT SOLUTION AND SERVICES | Make : IFRM 12N1703/S14L Model : IFRM 12N1703/S14L Title : IFRM 12N1703/S14L | 02-11-2023 22:54:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFRM12N1703/S14L | BAUMER | IFRM12N1703/S14L | 2 | ₹ 13204.000 |
| IFRM12P1703/S14L | BAUMER | IFRM12P1703/S14L | 6 | ₹ 38812.020 |
| W97050084018 PROXIMITY SWITCH ASSEMBLY SIZE: P/N 157684014(OLDP/N157684011) | TSAS | W97050084018 PROXIMITY SWITCH ASSEMBLY SIZE: P/N 1 | 2 | ₹ 43070.000 |